Are Czechs more Celtic than Slavic


Our German homeland

Issue 102 ¦ January - April 2013


The Czechs - a "Slavic people"?

On the timetable
- Replacement sheets for missing or falsified school books - episode 9

ATTENTION! DATE IN THE SCHOOLBOOK!

By Lothar Greil (1985)

Note: This essay was written in 1985, in fact many assumptions and speculations have already been put into practice. But the essay remains a very brilliant work-up, the predictions of which hit the bull's eye. Therefore, you should direct the view of things back then to today's facts. Otherwise this article remains very current!

How the Celto-Teutons of Bohemia-Moravia were turned into "Slavs". From “Bohemia of the second order” one made “the Czechs”. Beneficiary of this national fraud: the occupation policy of the Eastern bloc.

The advocates of the communist-pan-Slavic occupation policy primarily use the gross errors of previous historiography as a dogmatically determining basis for argumentation and propaganda.

In order to be able to enforce the required recognition of the Oder-Neisse demarcation line as the future German-Polish “peace border” and the “legality” of the robbery of purely German people's territories - including the Hultschiner Ländchen, the Sudeten and Egerland, the Bohemian Forest, German Moravia, the northern outskirts of Upper and Lower Austria, Lower Styria and Lower Carinthia - to justify theoretically in their credibility, Polish, Soviet and Czech “scientists”, in association with compliant German established people, conduct tireless “research work”.

Their results are reflected in the literature of their respective "Academy of Sciences", are accepted uncritically and in some cases even benevolently outside the Soviet colonial empire and influence - roughly summarized in "Enlightenment pamphlets" and article series of all kinds - the constantly increasing number, in all of them Areas of public and social life ominously dominating the semi-educated class of Western Europe and the USA.

The devastating successes of Slavophile propaganda

Adapted to the requirements of the Soviet policy on Germany and Europe, this type of “scientific” activity prepares a precautionary planned bridgehead to the west of the Elbe and Saale.

The history, settlement and nationality maps published by the "Akademie-Verlag" in East Berlin each contain a clearly recognizable border line that has been shifted in favor of the "GDR" - including the "original home" of the "Slavs" in "western" border marks ", a border line that extends from Eckernförde via Kiel, Bad Oldesloe, Laueburg / Elbe and Lüneburg to Wolfsburg, but also includes East Upper Franconia and the Upper Palatinate to the Main and the Pegnitz.

It cannot be overlooked that, of all places, a Slavophile-oriented, intensive "research activity" has started in the aforementioned broad strip of territory, which is of course supported by journalism and widely rolled out.

As the intellectual offspring in Poland is made to believe that the “western border of the Slavs” includes Schleswig-Holstein and the south of Denmark and runs west of the Elbe via Hanover and Frankfurt am Main to the eastern area of ​​Munich, the Czech schoolchild has been vaccinated for some time Time one, the reclamation of “'old Slavic' soil” in Silesia, Bohemia and Moravia must one day also be followed by those of the “ancestral areas” in the west (Bavarian Forest) and in the south as far as the Danube between Passau and Slovakia.

In this way the communists build up a precautionary awareness that is intended to secure the necessary "national" support in the course of the hoped-for development processes of a desired occupation of the Upper Austrian Mühlviertel and the Lower Austrian Wald and Weinviertel.

The success of the Slavophile propaganda, which has been tenaciously enforced for over 100 years, has shown how quickly such claims can be realized.

“Ideal reservoir of people”: Second-order Bohemia

The usual doctrine suggests to us Germans since the end of the 19th century the vague thesis of a grown "Slavonic" kind in the Bohemian-Moravian region, but remains to us - as it can not be otherwise! - We still owe any evidence and evidence for the emergence and becoming of this unique folk wonder without origin and tradition. Legends, inventions plucked out of thin air and primitive forgeries - that is all that one - "underpinsing" - can offer. None of this stands up to scrutiny when carefully researched facts are taken into account.

Neither the mass murder of Germans, nor the crimes of displacement, nor a “Czech claim” to other “Slavic people's territories” in the west and south can be justified ethnically or historically.

A people of the “Czechs”, “Czechen” or “Most of today's Czechs, who oppose the Germans, do not know anything about all of this, but some suspect the connections and that something is wrong with them, their origins and“ identity ”. Češsi ”of foreign racial or ethnic origin never existed and do not exist at all.

Like the majority of Germans, Czechs and Slovaks are predominantly descendants of the Celtic and Germanic population in the Bohemian-Moravian region. It was only as a result of the sword mission that the gap arose among people of the same ethnic origin - namely between "Bohemians of the first order" (privileged Germans under royal protection) and "Bohemians of the second order" (Bohemians and Moravians without rights as objects of exploitation of the spiritual and secular landlords).

For generations, spiritually and emotionally subjugated and oppressed, often treated like domestic animals, as serfs without educational opportunities, without possessions and living poorly, the great army of the discontented “Bohemians of the second order” represented an ideal human reservoir for the anti-imperial church policy and its executive organs of the monastery priests.

"... Nothing Slavic emerged from the country!"

A contrast to the Germans was planted and carefully bred up. The clergy and their helpers then found it no longer difficult to anchor a completely different value consciousness, the “new people in the people” concept, which was held by the ignorant masses of the underprivileged at the beginning of the 19th century as a kind "Self-liberation from centuries of oppression" was felt, accepted and filled with "meaningful content". The mock birth of a "Czechosity" to be created, including the associated "national language", succeeded!

But even the Pan-Slav pioneer and historian Koneczny (Czech!) Felt compelled to rectify the fraudulent manipulation indirectly when he wrote:

"... that the Czechs are seen elsewhere as a German tribe, because nothing Slavic emerged from the country."

There would be nothing to add to this remarkably truthful statement if Koneczny had also explained the meaning of the naming "Czechs" to his surroundings in 1897. The aforementioned collective term, a Germanization of the arbitrarily back-translated form “Cech” for “Bohemus” (= “the Bohemian”) encompassed all inhabitants of Bohemia including the imperial directors, the German Bohemia.

The language - conspiratorial forgers at work

Unsuspecting and unsuspecting, King and Emperor Charles IV (1346-1378) carelessly granted permission to alien Glagolite monks from the Balkans to work in the spirit of the Rome Church in the capital of Prague. In the Emaus monastery in Prague, they began their divisive activities - together with local clerics and selected sons of the dispossessed and the impoverished. Initially, only saintly legends and fables were translated from Latin into KYRILLIZA - the refined GLAGOLICA; This, however, not without peaks and attacks against Reich Germanism.

These exercises were followed by transcriptions from Late Latin and from Old and Middle High German texts. In this way a “linguistic” (traceable) art literature emerged over time, which later served as “evidence of a new nation”.

A mysterious and conspiratorial atmosphere developed behind inviolable monastery walls. In this political (!) Twilight a typical secret society emerged:
the ZECTECH (i) -NA, whose members worked in the “dark” (that's late Latin: caeco).

At the beginning of the 19th century, the so-called “revives” of a “Czech people with their own language” followed on from this. Its leader was the teacher, Pan-Slavist and ingenious forger Wenzel (= Czech: Vaclav) Hanka (1792-1861).

In addition to his orthographic and grammatical plastering work on the “Czech” idiom of art that was by no means ready to speak, write and present himself, he became ingloriously known for his “literary” forgeries (such as “Königinhofer Handschrift”, “Grünberger Handschrift” etc.) with which he wanted to pretend the existence of a “Czech” heroic epic and thus the existence of an “original Czech written language” (“of course” since late antiquity and early medieval times!).

But because Wenzel Hanka and his philological, “neo-chauvinist” conspirators were not sure whether the “evidence” they presented would be sufficient and convey sufficient “evidential value” to substantiate it, they placed the Swear off: “…. to save the Czech language from the remains of sinking Sarmatian peasant dialects. " (!)

The name - also a construction

In order to underpin an etymological-linguistic "credibility" as well as an ethnological-ethnic one, the "revivalists" brought up the term of the South Bohemian "Tschechanen" and brought it up with the mention of the word "CECH" by the learned canon Dalimil von Meseritsch (allegedly from 1310) as well as the word "CESI" through the pseudonymus "Nestor" (allegedly from 1377) in connection. They - the W. Hanka conspirators - generously ignored the fact that both "Cech" and "Cesi" were only mentioned in connection with the word "Druzina"! With some expertise, the following, historically correct explanation can be obtained:

The military vocabulary that was now used as “Ur-Czech” terms comes from the sphere of influence of Eastern Europe (Constantinople). Because:

“Druzina” = (from Celtic) “drungos” = allegiance of the “Nemetos” (= the noble, the Nobiles) = Celto-Germanic tribes in Byzantine (Eastern Romans) services, Byzantine-Late Greek: “DRUGGOS” (spoken: drungos). Mounted soldiers = (Celtic) “lingi” and foot soldiers = (Celtic) “cingi” (spoken: chingi) fought in such a team, from which (in Byzantine military service): “TZEKO-NES” = fortress soldiers. That was around the year 949! (see Emperor KONSTANTINOS VIL.POR-PHYROGENNETOS, 905 / 913-57).

In the 14th century, the late Greek-Byzantine designation "TZAKO-NES" emerged - according to the historical development of sounds, derived from (late Greek-Byzantine) "TZEK" -, "TZAK" - with pronunciations "CECH" and "CACH". The terms “CECH” and “CESI” (according to Dalimil and Nestor), intended to “provide evidence”, do not refer to a people at all, but to the military foot troops TZEKONES - consisting of Celtic, Thracian and Germanic mercenary contingents in the service of Ostrom. The so-called "Tschechanen" in South Bohemia and Moravia are therefore nothing more than returned "Tzekones" (ie: former mercenaries) and their descendants.

Conclusion from the forgeries: Victim of national fraud!

There were neither “Slavic Czechs” nor “Czech“ Slavs ””, but only - in the course of time and gradually - reversed, denatured, once free Celts and Teutons who were hostile to the empire. Especially in the decisive epoch (according to today's doctrinal opinion!) From the 4th to the 8th century, not a single contemporary chronicle or other source is known of "infiltration", "immigration" or "conquest" by foreign elements in the Bohemian-Moravian area.

Most of today's Czechs know nothing about all of this, but some suspect the connections and that something is wrong with them, their origins and “identity”. Blondness and naivety are not a criterion for being German. Take a look around the ethnic groups of Eastern and Western Europe! The purely Celtic-Germanic descent of the Czechs also proves their “posthumously” translated literature.

The intricate course of history in Bohemia and Moravia appears to be even more complicated than elsewhere on German imperial soil because of the "Slavic" kneading, but does not reveal the existence of a "Czech" people in any of its sections. The “Czechs” were and remain descendants of the Bohemian-Moravian Kelto-Germans, who - now more than ever - try to wrest their true history and national identity by means of Pan-Slavic machinations, to destroy, to falsify them in order to keep them compliant as slaves.

The power of hostile will to become “Czechs”, however, has now bitterly atone under Bolshevik rule for the betrayal and fratricide of Germans, Moravians and Slovaks committed by a degenerate minority after 1945. You now count yourself - in association with all other injured Central Europeans - among the victims of a demonic and determined national fraud.

From Kiel to Carinthia, 'Slavic' soil?

The activities of the “German-Polish Textbook Commission” have led to the conveyance of a false historical picture of development processes in Central and Eastern Europe in the schools of the FRG.

In Poland, junior officers and students have been taught for years that z. B. LÜBECK, LAUENBURG / Elbe, RATZEBURG, KIEL etc."Ancient Slavic cities" are; that the "Slavic family of peoples" had a historical claim to HOLSTEIN, even parts of DENMARK.

In 1979 the “Frankfurter Allgemeine Zeitung” (FAZ) published a map showing Poland's “new western border”. This "border" runs from KIEL to the mouth of the Elbe, then to BREMEN and from there via HANNOVER and FRANKFURT / Main to the eastern area of ​​MUNICH and, according to the Polish view, includes the "original home of the Slavs".

In 1980/81, over 90 places in Schleswig-Holstein celebrated their 800th anniversary. In newspaper reports, article series, commemorative publications and broadcasts, a “Slavic” origin was emphasized in all cases and explained in a pseudo-scientific way. There was evidence of central control and support from Bonn offices and funding from Masonic, Rotarian and Lionist lodges. The entire licensed press put itself in the service of the "Slavs" hype, which is based on a forgery of the RATZEBURG TEN REGISTER. Not enough: “Slavic” monuments were erected, suddenly “Slavic antiquities” were found, “Slavic” castles were discovered ”- and the troops of Polish and Soviet scientists hurrying up were greeted with foam.

Until 1982 there was a professor at GOTTORP Castle in Schleswig. Karl STRUWE the head of the State Office for Prehistory and Early History. Much quoted in the literature of the "Academy of Sciences" in the GDR, he made a name for himself as a participant in meetings and congresses of the Eastern Bloc countries. The GERMAN RESEARCH COMMUNITY (DFG) has chosen him, the current museum director at GOTTORP Castle, as excavation manager for its 5-year project in Collaborative Research Center 17 at OLDENBURGER WALL (Holstein).

Because OLDENBURG is considered to be the “outermost outpost of the Slavic world”, according to reports by KIELER NACHRICHTEN, the Soviet professors Dr. MARCAN, Dr. BARAN and Dr. Iwan Iwanowitsch ARTEMENKO from the “Academy of Sciences” in UKRAINE closely.

Benefiting from social democratic government circles, the DFG received around 39 million DM in funding between 1969 and 1982.

The German taxpayer has to raise such horrific amounts to underpin the betrayal of his people!

Hans-Georg KAACK, district archivist in official circles in the Duchy of LAUENBURG, is responsible for anchoring the lie of the “Slavic origin” of 70 localities in their chronicles.

In the spring of 1983 his scandalous book "Slavs and Germans in the Lande Lauenburg" was published. The Slavophile Hans WURMS acted as co-author. It goes without saying that KAACK can also rely on the aforementioned Prof. Dr. STRUWE appoints. The publisher of the work is the KREIS HERZOGTUM LAUENBURG. And again, the taxpayer has to pay for it!

In his latest work for the press, Prof. Dr. Erwin HERRMANN from the University of BAYREUTH "wrote history" in the most primitive dumpling manner, after he had declared all of Upper and Lower Franconia as well as the Upper Palatinate to be "Slavic" settlement and language territories. He was particularly honored by the Chamber of Commerce and Industry and, last but not least, by the responsible GOVERNMENT PRESIDENT for this massive support of outright treason of the country and territories.

Major announcements recommended a visit to the exhibition “Slavs and Germans between Elbe and Oder” in the Museum of Prehistory and Early History in BERLIN. This monster fraud was supplemented by corresponding lectures in the Berlin URANIA.

For this purpose, a simply forged brochure was published, for which the PÄDAGOGISCHE DIENST DER STAATLICHEN MUSEEN PRUSSISCHER KULTURBESITZ is responsible and which is supposed to make it easier for Berlin's teachers to teach their students according to the “German-Polish school book recommendations” and to guide them through the exhibition.

And whoever looks through the list of the “scientists” presenting, can easily see how the interplay of the “Slavs” propaganda works in East and West.

Further literature and sources for self-study:

  • Erich Bromme: "Fundamentals of settlement research", Erich Bromme Verlag, Berlin 1982;
  • Herman Gauch: “Origin of our language and writing”, Orion-Heimreiter-Verlag, Heusenstamm 1970;
  • Walther Steller: "Fundamentals of German Historical Research", Volumes I and II, Volkstum-Verlag, Vienna 1973, 1975;
  • Franz Wolff: "Ostgermanien" - "Were the Eastern peoples Slavs?", Grabert-Verlag, Tübingen 1977;
  • Lothar Greil: “Slavic legend” - “The Germans - victims of an erroneous view of history”, Iptinger Buch-Verlag, Wiernsheim 1982 (first edition Vienna 1971).

Note: All books are still available, but mostly only as used copies.

As you can see now, the lie we live in seems much bigger. Not only that our neighbors in the east have been and are being misled, no, we congratulate ourselves for denying our true past.


Source: Independent News, Bochum 1985.


The subject has been covered in previous editions of this newspaper:
  • № 94/95: ← Evidence of the history of Central and Eastern Europe
  • № 99: ← History of Germany and Poland
  • № 100: ← Slavs
  • № 89: ← Vandals

→ UDH No. 102